Everything you want to know about
the U.S. EB-5 Visa Program

Contact an experienced EB-5 Representative

The U.S. EB-5 Program was created by Congress to encourage foreign investment and economic growth through targeted job creation.

It also allows investors and their families to immigrate to the United States on an accelerated basis. The EB-5 Visa offers many advantages to investors, including:

  • Investors, spouses, and any unmarried children under 21 can all receive U.S. Green Cards with a single investment
  • Live and work anywhere in the U.S.

  • No travel restrictions
  • No language skills required
  • No business or special training experience required
  • Ability to start a business, find a job, go to school, or retire
  • Attend a public college or university at a lower cost
  • Ability to sponsor Green Cards for family members

The EB-5 Visa Program has three basic requirements:

1. The foreign investor family selects an EB-5 Regional Center Project that is in a Target Employment Area (“TEA”).

2. The foreign investor family commits $500,000 into the selected EB-5 Regional Center Project

3. The project creates a minimum full-time employment equivalency for 10 U.S. workers through direct, indirect, and induced full-time equivalency jobs

 

Florida Equity & Growth Fund Regional Center partners have helped scores of foreign investor families navigate complex immigration challenges from around the world.